The Football Village Logo

Matches

Group Stage

Group
Date
Time
Results
Group A
14/06
17:00
Russia
5 - 0
Soudi Arabia
Group A
15/06
14:00
Egypt
0 - 1
Uruguay
Group B
15/06
17:00
Morocco
0 - 1
RI Iran
Group B
15/06
20:00
Portugal
3 - 3
Spain
Group C
16/06
12:00
France
2 - 1
Australia
Group D
16/06
15:00
Argentina
1 - 1
Iceland
Group C
16/06
18:00
Peru
0 - 1
Denmark
Group D
16/06
21:00
Croatia
2 - 0
Nigeria
Group E
17/06
14:00
Costa Rica
0 - 1
Serbia
Group F
17/06
17:00
Germany
0 - 1
Mexico
Group E
17/06
20:00
Brazil
1 - 1
Switzerland
Group F
18/06
14:00
Sweden
1 - 0
Korea Republic
Group G
18/06
17:00
Belgium
3 - 0
Panama
Group G
18/06
20:00
Tunisia
1 - 2
England
Group H
19/06
14:00
Colombia
1 - 2
Japan
Group H
19/06
17:00
Poland
1 - 2
Senegal
Group A
19/06
20:00
Russia
3 - 1
Egypt
Group B
20/06
14:00
Portugal
1 - 0
Morocco
Group A
20/06
17:00
Uruguay
1 - 0
Saudi Arabia
Group B
20/06
20:00
IR Iran
0 - 1
Spain
Group C
21/06
14:00
Denmark
1 - 1
Australia
Group C
21/06
17:00
France
1 - 0
Peru
Group D
21/06
20:00
Argentina
0 - 3
Croatia
Group E
22/06
14:00
Brazil
2 - 0
Costa Rica
Group D
22/06
17:00
Nigeria
2 - 0
Iceland
Group E
22/06
20:00
Serbia
1 - 2
Switzerland
Group G
23/06
14:00
Belgium
5 - 2
Tunisia
Group F
23/06
17:00
Korea Republic
1 - 2
Mexico
Group F
23/06
20:00
Germany
 2- 1
Sweden
Group G
24/06
14:00
England
6 - 1
Panama
Group H
24/06
17:00
Japan
2 - 2
Senegal
Group H
24/06
20:00
Poland
0 - 3
Colombia
Group A
25/06
16:00
Uruguay
3 - 0
Russia
Group A
25/06
16:00
Saudi Arabia
2 - 1
Egypt
Group B
25/06
20:00
Spain
2 - 2
Morocco
Group B
25/06
20:00
IR Iran
1 - 1
Portugal
Group C
26/06
16:00
Australia
0 - 2
Peru
Group C
26/06
16:00
Denmark
0 - 0
France
Group D
26/06
20:00
Nigeria
1 - 2
Argentina
Group D
26/06
20:00
Iceland
1 - 2
Croatia
Group F
27/06
16:00
Korea Republic
0 - 2
Germany
Group F
27/06
16:00
Mexico
0 - 3
Sweden
Group E
27/06
20:00
Serbia
0 - 2
Brazil
Group E
27/06
20:00
Switzerland
2 - 2
Costa Rica
Group H
28/06
16:00
Japan
0 - 1
Poland
Group H
28/06
16:00
Senegal
0 - 1
Colombia
Group G
28/06
20:00
Panama
1 - 2
Tunisia
Group G
28/06
20:00
England
0 - 1
Belgium

Round of 16

 
Date
Time
Results
 
30/06
16:00
France
4 - 3
Argentina
 
30/06
20:00
Uruguay
2 - 1
Portugal
 
01/07
16:00
Spain
1 - 1
Russia
 
01/07
20:00
Croatia
1 - 1
Denmark
 
02/07
16:00
Brazil
2 - 0
Mexico
 
02/07
20:00
Belgium
3 - 2
Japan
 
03/07
16:00
Sweden
1 - 0
Switzerland
 
03/07
20:00
Colombia
1 - 1
England

Quarter-Finals

 
Date
Time
Results
 
06/07
16:00
Uruguay
0 - 2
France
 
06/07
20:00
Brazil
1 - 2
Belgium
 
07/07
16:00
Sweden
0 - 2
England
 
07/07
20:00
Russia
2 - 2
Croatia

Semi-Finals

 
Date
Time
Results
 
10/07
20:00
France
1 - 0
Belgium
 
11/07
20:00
Croatia
2 - 1
England

3rd Place

 
Date
Time
Results
 
14/07
16:00
Belgium
2 - 0
England

Final

 
Date
Time
Results
 
15/07
17:00
France
4 - 2
Croatia